GCCFX Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

GCCFX broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2022
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:800*
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STD
PlatformsMT5 · cTrader · Web
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Base currencies4
Payment methods11+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:NO Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

GCCFX broker details at a glance

Every key fact about GCCFX in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
GCCFX
Founded
2022
Country
St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Headquarters
Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Center,St Vincent and the Grenadines
Regulated by
NO
Type of broker
ECN / STD
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:800*
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Website languages
English, Spanish, German, French, Arabic, Russian, Romanian, Polish, Italian, Farsi, Vietnamese, Turkish and More

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Funding methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More
Withdrawal methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus
100% Forex Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+44 20 3936 0831
Email
support@GCC
HOLDINGS
LTD
Fax
+44 20 3936 0831

What is GCCFX?

Broker overview

GCCFX is an ECN / STD forex broker founded in 2022 and based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines.. It offers foreign exchange (fx), commodities, indices, shares/stocks, cfds, cryptocurrency on MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

GCCFX is regulated by NO. Its listed office is Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Center,St Vincent and the Grenadines.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the GCCFX bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2022 by NO, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:800*, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Forex Welcome Bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

GCCFX stands out for its NO licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, cTrader, Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.2
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about GCCFX

GCCFX Group is an international Financial Services Group which providing Online FX brokerage Services.

GCCFX Group is one of the largest global financial groups providing financial brokerage services in the stock markets, commodities, commodity indices and currencies.

GCCFX Group has launched its full range of commercial financial services under a system authorized by reputable regulators (click here for more information about the licenses).

The vision of the group is to be the largest and the most reliable and first rate trusted on financial services and brokerage services.

Throughout the last few years we have strived to deliver and provide traders with the best services and highest levels of Platforms facility.

GCCFX Group has seen rapid growth and expansion from one company to a wide range of companies to serve all traders in the online trading system and to present the latest market news and important economic information to meet all the needs and needs of different traders.

We are always pleased to look forward to future opportunities with passion and promise to provide you with the highest level of financial services that will help all Forex traders.

Is GCCFX safe and regulated?

GCCFX is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
NO—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which GCCFX company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

GCCFX account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for GCCFX. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureGCCFX
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:800*
ExecutionECN / STD
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

GCCFX trading platforms

GCCFX supports MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency. The website is available in English, Spanish, German, French, Arabic, Russian, Romanian, Polish, Italian, Farsi, Vietnamese, Turkish and more.

GCCFX deposit and withdrawal methods

GCCFX accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank wire
  • Debit/Credit card
  • Advcash
  • Perfect Money
  • Binance
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Litecoin Tether
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Sofort

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, GBP, AUD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

GCCFX bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for GCCFX:

100%Forex Deposit Bonus

Promotion offered by GCCFX. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Forex Welcome Bonus

GCCFX's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

GCCFX no deposit bonus: GCCFX does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

GCCFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by NO (since 2022)
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT5, cTrader, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:800* leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an GCCFX account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5, cTrader, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an GCCFX account ↗

GCCFX customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for GCCFX:

Telephone+44 20 3936 0831
Emailsupport@GCC
HOLDINGS
LTD
AddressSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Center,St Vincent and the Grenadines
Fax+44 20 3936 0831

GCCFX review FAQ

Is GCCFX a regulated broker?
Yes. GCCFX is regulated by NO. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the GCCFX minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at GCCFX is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does GCCFX offer a no deposit bonus?
No. GCCFX does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 100% Forex Welcome Bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at GCCFX?
Maximum leverage is 1:800*. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does GCCFX support?
GCCFX supports MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is GCCFX good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make GCCFX easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with GCCFX?

GCCFX scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its NO licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, cTrader, Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, GCCFX is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus