TNFX Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

TNFX broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$300
Max leverage1:400
Spreads from0.4 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT4 · Web
Welcome bonusYes
CountrySt. Vincent
Base currencies2
Payment methods6 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:egulated by Government of Dubai Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

TNFX broker details at a glance

Every key fact about TNFX in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
TNFX
Founded
2019
Country
St. Vincent
Headquarters
Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines .
Regulated by
egulated by Government of Dubai Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✕ No

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$300
Max leverage
1:400
Minimum spreads
0.4 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
—

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
Download MT4, Mac OS MT4, Iphone & Ipad MT4, Android MT4, Web Trader
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
—
Website languages
English, Arabic

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR
Funding methods
Bank transfer, Credit card, Debit card, AliPay, Wechat Pay, PolyPay
Withdrawal methods
Bank transfer, Credit card, Debit card, AliPay, Wechat Pay, PolyPay

Bonus & contact

Promotion
✓ Yes
Welcome bonus
✓ Yes
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
80080010
Email
support@tnfx.co
Fax
✕ No

What is TNFX?

Broker overview

TNFX is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in St. Vincent. Clients trade on Download MT4, Mac OS MT4, Iphone & Ipad MT4, Android MT4, Web Trader.

TNFX is regulated by egulated by Government of Dubai, Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158. Its listed office is Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines ..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the TNFX bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by egulated by Government of Dubai, Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158.
  • $Cost to start: $300 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.4 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:400, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: Yes, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

TNFX stands out for strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.4 pips and MT4, Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $300 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety4.2
Trading costs4.1
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about TNFX

TNFX LTD Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines .

Is TNFX safe and regulated?

TNFX is supervised by 2 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
egulated by Government of Dubai—Licence listed for this broker.
Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158—Licence listed for this broker.

Before you sign up, check which TNFX company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

TNFX account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for TNFX. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureTNFX
Minimum deposit$300
Minimum spreads0.4 pips
Max leverage1:400
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

TNFX trading platforms

TNFX supports Download MT4, Mac OS MT4, Iphone & Ipad MT4, Android MT4, Web Trader. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. The website is available in English, Arabic.

TNFX deposit and withdrawal methods

TNFX accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank transfer
  • Credit card
  • Debit card
  • AliPay
  • Wechat Pay
  • PolyPay

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

TNFX bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for TNFX:

BonusYes

TNFX's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

TNFX no deposit bonus: TNFX does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

TNFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by egulated by Government of Dubai, Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158 (since 2019)
  • Spreads from 0.4 pips
  • MT4, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $300 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity

How to open an TNFX account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $300 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an TNFX account ↗

TNFX customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for TNFX:

Telephone80080010
Emailsupport@tnfx.co
AddressSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines .
FaxNot available

TNFX review FAQ

Is TNFX a regulated broker?
Yes. TNFX is regulated by egulated by Government of Dubai, Dubai Aviation City Corporation with License no. 9158. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the TNFX minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at TNFX is $300. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does TNFX offer a no deposit bonus?
No. TNFX does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a Yes instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at TNFX?
Maximum leverage is 1:400. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does TNFX support?
TNFX supports Download MT4, Mac OS MT4, Iphone & Ipad MT4, Android MT4, Web Trader. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is TNFX good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make TNFX easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with TNFX?

TNFX scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.4 pips and MT4, Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $300 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, TNFX is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus