Aman Trade Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Aman Trade broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2021
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:800*
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STP
PlatformsMT5 · cTrader · Web
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome
CountryUnited Kingdom
Base currencies4
Payment methods11+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:NO Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

Aman Trade broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Aman Trade in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Aman Trade
Founded
2021
Country
United Kingdom
Headquarters
201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, United Kingdom
Regulated by
NO
Type of broker
ECN / STP
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:800*
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader
Web trading
✕ No
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Website languages
English, Arabic

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Funding methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More
Withdrawal methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus
100% Forex Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+44 20 3318 2101
Email
support@amantrade.com
Fax
+44 20 3318 2101

What is Aman Trade?

Broker overview

Aman Trade is an ECN / STP forex broker founded in 2021 and based in United Kingdom. It offers foreign exchange (fx), commodities, indices, shares/stocks, cfds, cryptocurrency on MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

Aman Trade is regulated by NO. Its listed office is 201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, United Kingdom.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Aman Trade bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2021 by NO, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:800*, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Forex Welcome Bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

Aman Trade stands out for its NO licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, cTrader, Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.2
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about Aman Trade

Personal approach, supreme trading conditions, absolute transparency and more – learn why we are the right choice

Aman Investment Group is an international Financial Services Group which providing Online FX brokerage Services.

Aman Investment Group is one of the largest global financial groups providing financial brokerage services in the stock markets, commodities, commodity indices and currencies.

Aman Investment Group is a new way of trading with extremely low market spreads, no requotes, absolute transparency and innovative trading technology.

Our mission is to provide you with the best possible trading environment, so you can focus on trading and become a successful trader.

Aman Investment Group has been built by traders for traders. Our team members have trading experience that goes back to 1994 and has successfully traded on all major financial markets.

Aman Investment Group has launched its full range of commercial financial services under a system authorized by reputable regulators (click here for more information about the licenses).

We are always pleased to look forward to future opportunities with passion and promise to provide you with the highest level of financial services that will help all Forex traders

Is Aman Trade safe and regulated?

Aman Trade is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
NO—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Aman Trade company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Aman Trade account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Aman Trade. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureAman Trade
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:800*
ExecutionECN / STP
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Aman Trade trading platforms

Aman Trade supports MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: No. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency. The website is available in English, Arabic.

Aman Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

Aman Trade accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank wire
  • Debit/Credit card
  • Advcash
  • Perfect Money
  • Binance
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Litecoin Tether
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Sofort

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, GBP, AUD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Aman Trade bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Aman Trade:

100%Forex Deposit Bonus

Promotion offered by Aman Trade. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Forex Welcome Bonus

Aman Trade's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Aman Trade no deposit bonus: Aman Trade does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Aman Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by NO (since 2021)
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT5, cTrader, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:800* leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an Aman Trade account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5, cTrader, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Aman Trade account ↗

Aman Trade customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Aman Trade:

Telephone+44 20 3318 2101
Emailsupport@amantrade.com
Address201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, United Kingdom
Fax+44 20 3318 2101

Aman Trade review FAQ

Is Aman Trade a regulated broker?
Yes. Aman Trade is regulated by NO. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Aman Trade minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Aman Trade is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does Aman Trade offer a no deposit bonus?
No. Aman Trade does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 100% Forex Welcome Bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at Aman Trade?
Maximum leverage is 1:800*. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Aman Trade support?
Aman Trade supports MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Aman Trade good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make Aman Trade easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Aman Trade?

Aman Trade scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its NO licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, cTrader, Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, Aman Trade is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus