Arotrade Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Arotrade broker logo
3.9FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsWeb
Welcome bonusYes
CountryBelize
Base currencies3
Payment methods3 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

Arotrade broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Arotrade in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Arotrade
Founded
2019
Country
Belize
Headquarters
5 Cork street, Belize City, Belize.
Regulated by
Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
Web and Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, GBP, EUR
Funding methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, etc.
Withdrawal methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, etc.

Bonus & contact

Promotion
100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus
✓ Yes
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+3728803345,
+27311013303,
+601548770055
Email
info@arotrade.com
support@arotrade.com
Fax
✕ No

What is Arotrade?

Broker overview

Arotrade is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in Belize. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on Web and Mobile.

Arotrade is regulated by Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC. Its listed office is 5 Cork street, Belize City, Belize..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Arotrade bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: Yes, no no-deposit bonus.
3.9out of 5

Our short verdict

Arotrade stands out for its Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.2
Platforms3.6
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about Arotrade

Some news

Is Arotrade safe and regulated?

Arotrade is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Arotrade company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Arotrade account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Arotrade. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureArotrade
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Arotrade trading platforms

Arotrade supports Web and Mobile.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

Arotrade deposit and withdrawal methods

Arotrade accepts these deposit methods:

  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • Etc.

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, GBP, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Arotrade bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Arotrade:

100%Forex Welcome Bonus

Promotion offered by Arotrade. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

BonusYes

Arotrade's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Arotrade no deposit bonus: Arotrade does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Arotrade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC (since 2019)
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an Arotrade account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Arotrade account ↗

Arotrade customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Arotrade:

Telephone+3728803345,
+27311013303,
+601548770055
Emailinfo@arotrade.com
support@arotrade.com
Address5 Cork street, Belize City, Belize.
FaxNot available

Arotrade review FAQ

Is Arotrade a regulated broker?
Yes. Arotrade is regulated by Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Arotrade minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Arotrade is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does Arotrade offer a no deposit bonus?
No. Arotrade does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a Yes instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at Arotrade?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Arotrade support?
Arotrade supports Web and Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Arotrade good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make Arotrade easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Arotrade?

Arotrade scores 3.9 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Regulated by the International Financial Services Commission IFSC licence, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, Arotrade is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus