AximTrade Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

AximTrade broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2010
Min. deposit$1
Max leverageup to 1:3000
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STP
PlatformsMT4 · Web
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome
CountrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines
Base currencies10
Payment methods4+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: $55 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus
Full broker profile

AximTrade broker details at a glance

Every key fact about AximTrade in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
AximTrade
Founded
2010
Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Headquarters
First Floor, First Saint Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Regulated by
Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Type of broker
ECN / STP
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$1
Max leverage
up to 1:3000
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English, Chinese, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Arabic

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, JPY, CHF AUD, HUF, PLN, RUB, SGD, ZAR
Funding methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Neteller, Skrill and More
Withdrawal methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Neteller, Skrill and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
Earn Rebates Bonus up to $20
Welcome bonus
100% Forex Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
$55 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus
Telephone
No
Email
support@aximtrade.com
Fax
✕ No

What is AximTrade?

Broker overview

AximTrade is an ECN / STP forex broker founded in 2010 and based in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile.

AximTrade is regulated by Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Its listed office is First Floor, First Saint Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the AximTrade bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2010 by Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $1 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to up to 1:3000, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Forex Welcome Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

AximTrade stands out for its Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines licence, a very low $1 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: very high up to 1:3000 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.5
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about AximTrade

Some news

Is AximTrade safe and regulated?

AximTrade is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which AximTrade company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

AximTrade account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for AximTrade. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureAximTrade
Minimum deposit$1
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverageup to 1:3000
ExecutionECN / STP
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

AximTrade trading platforms

AximTrade supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English, Chinese, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Arabic.

AximTrade deposit and withdrawal methods

AximTrade accepts these deposit methods:

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • Neteller
  • Skrill

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, GBP, JPY, CHF AUD, HUF, PLN, RUB, SGD, ZAR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

AximTrade bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for AximTrade:

$20Earn Rebates Bonus up to

Promotion offered by AximTrade. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Forex Welcome Bonus

AximTrade's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

AximTrade no deposit bonus: AximTrade lists a no deposit bonus: $55 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

AximTrade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (since 2010)
  • Very low $1 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT4, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • Very high up to 1:3000 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an AximTrade account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $1 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an AximTrade account ↗

AximTrade customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for AximTrade:

TelephoneNo
Emailsupport@aximtrade.com
AddressFirst Floor, First Saint Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
FaxNot available

AximTrade review FAQ

Is AximTrade a regulated broker?
Yes. AximTrade is regulated by Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the AximTrade minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at AximTrade is $1. That makes it easy to start with a small account.
Does AximTrade offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. AximTrade lists a no deposit bonus: $55 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at AximTrade?
Maximum leverage is up to 1:3000. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does AximTrade support?
AximTrade supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is AximTrade good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $1 minimum deposit make AximTrade easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with AximTrade?

AximTrade scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Registered by the Financial Services Authority of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines licence, a very low $1 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: very high up to 1:3000 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, AximTrade's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus