BitEclipse Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

BitEclipse broker logo
4.0FXNewBonus score
Founded2018
Min. depositUSD 0.00
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STD
PlatformsWeb
Welcome bonus100% Best Free Forex Signals
CountryRepublic of Seychelles
Base currencies3
Payment methods3+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:N A Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

BitEclipse broker details at a glance

Every key fact about BitEclipse in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
BitEclipse
Founded
2018
Country
Republic of Seychelles
Headquarters
Vistra Corporate Service Centre, Suite 23, First Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Republic of Seychelles
Regulated by
N A
Type of broker
ECN / STD
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
USD 0.00
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
BitEclipse Web Trader
Web trading
BitEclipse Web Trader
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, GBP, EUR
Funding methods
USD, BTC, ETH more Cryptocurrency
Withdrawal methods
USD, BTC, ETH more Cryptocurrency

Bonus & contact

Promotion
100% Best Free Forex Signals
Welcome bonus
100% Best Free Forex Signals
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
No, Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Suite 23, 1F, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles
Email
cs@biteclipse.com

What is BitEclipse?

Broker overview

BitEclipse is an ECN / STD forex broker founded in 2018 and based in Republic of Seychelles. It offers forex currencies, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures, exchange stocks, exchange etfs on BitEclipse Web Trader.

BitEclipse is regulated by N, A. Its listed office is Vistra Corporate Service Centre, Suite 23, First Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Republic of Seychelles.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the BitEclipse bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2018 by N, A, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: USD 0.00 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Best Free Forex Signals, no no-deposit bonus.
4.0out of 5

Our short verdict

BitEclipse stands out for strong multi-regulation, a very low USD 0.00 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: no no-deposit bonus.

Regulation & safety4.2
Trading costs4.5
Platforms3.6
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about BitEclipse

BitEclipse is all in one online trading platform for multi-asset trading created with long financial market experience and sophisticated FinTech and ICT technology.

BitEclipse is one of our service brands wholly owned and operated by N2KSW-Project Company, a Seychelles incorporated entity or its relevant authorized affiliates.

Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Suite 23, 1F, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles

The Forex, Commodity, Index CFD and Crypto Currency Trading are one of the Highest Risk & Return financial trading as they are often used leverage, therefore, your investment is NOT guaranteed at all. There may be the case when Profit or Loss exceeds beyond your expectation by sudden Market Change. We NEVER guarantee any Profit or Loss in the future as a result of your trading by Any Reason. You SHOULD also pay well attention to your residential country's Regulation, Guideline or Rule BEFORE you open an account and trade with us. All the information described here in this webpage will be updated, amended, altered, or changed appropriately without any prior notice.

We do NOT accept residents from Seychelles, USA, Japan, China and the countries where imposed sanctions by United Nations. Neither is the information on our websites directed toward soliciting citizens or residents of these countries.

Is BitEclipse safe and regulated?

BitEclipse is supervised by 2 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
N—Licence listed for this broker.
A—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which BitEclipse company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

BitEclipse account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for BitEclipse. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureBitEclipse
Minimum depositUSD 0.00
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionECN / STD
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

BitEclipse trading platforms

BitEclipse supports BitEclipse Web Trader.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: No. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs. The website is available in English.

BitEclipse deposit and withdrawal methods

BitEclipse accepts these deposit methods:

  • USD
  • BTC
  • ETH more Cryptocurrency

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, GBP, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

BitEclipse bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for BitEclipse:

100%Best Free Forex Signals

BitEclipse's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

BitEclipse no deposit bonus: BitEclipse does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

BitEclipse pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by N, A (since 2018)
  • Very low USD 0.00 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity

How to open an BitEclipse account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from USD 0.00 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an BitEclipse account ↗

BitEclipse customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for BitEclipse:

TelephoneNo, Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Suite 23, 1F, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles
Emailcs@biteclipse.com
AddressVistra Corporate Service Centre, Suite 23, First Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Republic of Seychelles

BitEclipse review FAQ

Is BitEclipse a regulated broker?
Yes. BitEclipse is regulated by N, A. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the BitEclipse minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at BitEclipse is USD 0.00. That makes it easy to start with a small account.
Does BitEclipse offer a no deposit bonus?
No. BitEclipse does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 100% Best Free Forex Signals instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at BitEclipse?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does BitEclipse support?
BitEclipse supports BitEclipse Web Trader. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is BitEclipse good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a USD 0.00 minimum deposit make BitEclipse easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with BitEclipse?

BitEclipse scores 4.0 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, a very low USD 0.00 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: no no-deposit bonus; very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, BitEclipse is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus