CryptoGT Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

CryptoGT broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT5 · Web
Welcome bonusFirst Time Deposit Bonus 70%
CountryMarshall Islands
Base currencies10
Payment methods17 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Registered company in Marshall Islands with registration number 90645 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

CryptoGT broker details at a glance

Every key fact about CryptoGT in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
CryptoGT
Founded
2020
Country
Marshall Islands
Headquarters
Trust Company Complex Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island MH96960 Majuro, Marshall Islands
Regulated by
Registered company in Marshall Islands with registration number 90645
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MT5 DESKTOP, MT5 WEB TRADER, MT5 ANDROID, MT5 iOS, MT5 macOS
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English, Japanese

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, AED, EURO, AUD, GBP, CHF, JPY, NZD, CAD, CAD
Funding methods
BTC, BCH, ETH, DSH, LTC, XMR, XRP, ADA, USDT, NEM, PAX, TUSD, GUSD, USDC, ZEC, EOS, XLM
Withdrawal methods
BTC, BCH, ETH, DSH, LTC, XMR, XRP, ADA, USDT, NEM, PAX, TUSD, GUSD, USDC, ZEC, EOS, XLM

Bonus & contact

Promotion
Second Time Deposit Bonus 50%
Welcome bonus
First Time Deposit Bonus 70%
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
No
Email
support@cryptogt.com
Fax
✕ No

What is CryptoGT?

Broker overview

CryptoGT is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2020 and based in Marshall Islands. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MT5 DESKTOP, MT5 WEB TRADER, MT5 ANDROID, MT5 iOS, MT5 macOS.

CryptoGT is regulated by Registered company in Marshall Islands, with registration number 90645. Its listed office is Trust Company Complex Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island MH96960 Majuro, Marshall Islands.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the CryptoGT bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by Registered company in Marshall Islands, with registration number 90645, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: First Time Deposit Bonus 70%, no no-deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

CryptoGT stands out for strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety4.2
Trading costs4.2
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about CryptoGT

Some news

Is CryptoGT safe and regulated?

CryptoGT is supervised by 2 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Registered company in Marshall Islands—Licence listed for this broker.
with registration number 90645—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which CryptoGT company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

CryptoGT account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for CryptoGT. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureCryptoGT
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

CryptoGT trading platforms

CryptoGT supports MT5 DESKTOP, MT5 WEB TRADER, MT5 ANDROID, MT5 iOS, MT5 macOS. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English, Japanese.

CryptoGT deposit and withdrawal methods

CryptoGT accepts these deposit methods:

  • BTC
  • BCH
  • ETH
  • DSH
  • LTC
  • XMR
  • XRP
  • ADA
  • USDT
  • NEM
  • PAX
  • TUSD
  • GUSD
  • USDC
  • ZEC
  • EOS
  • XLM

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, AED, EURO, AUD, GBP, CHF, JPY, NZD, CAD, CAD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

CryptoGT bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for CryptoGT:

50%Second Time Deposit Bonus

Promotion offered by CryptoGT. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

70%First Time Deposit Bonus

CryptoGT's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

CryptoGT no deposit bonus: CryptoGT does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

CryptoGT pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Registered company in Marshall Islands, with registration number 90645 (since 2020)
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT5, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an CryptoGT account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an CryptoGT account ↗

CryptoGT customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for CryptoGT:

TelephoneNo
Emailsupport@cryptogt.com
AddressTrust Company Complex Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island MH96960 Majuro, Marshall Islands
FaxNot available

CryptoGT review FAQ

Is CryptoGT a regulated broker?
Yes. CryptoGT is regulated by Registered company in Marshall Islands, with registration number 90645. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the CryptoGT minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at CryptoGT is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does CryptoGT offer a no deposit bonus?
No. CryptoGT does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a First Time Deposit Bonus 70% instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at CryptoGT?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does CryptoGT support?
CryptoGT supports MT5 DESKTOP, MT5 WEB TRADER, MT5 ANDROID, MT5 iOS, MT5 macOS. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is CryptoGT good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make CryptoGT easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with CryptoGT?

CryptoGT scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT5, Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, CryptoGT is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus