Dizicx Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Dizicx broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$5
Max leverageUp to 1:500
Spreads from0.7 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT5 · Web
Welcome bonus20% Welcome Forex
CountryDemocratic Republic of Congo
Base currencies3
Payment methods4 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:No Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: $50 No Deposit Forex Bonus
Full broker profile

Dizicx broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Dizicx in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Dizicx
Founded
2019
Country
Democratic Republic of Congo
Headquarters
01, Boulevard Katumbi / Mwenge Avenue, Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of Congo
Regulated by
No
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$5
Max leverage
Up to 1:500
Minimum spreads
0.7 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader 5 (MT5), WebTrader and More
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
EUR, GBP, USD
Funding methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Neteller, Skrill etc.
Withdrawal methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Neteller, Skrill etc.

Bonus & contact

Promotion
20% Forex Bonus For Mam Investor
Welcome bonus
20% Welcome Forex Bonus
No deposit bonus
$50 No Deposit Forex Bonus
Telephone
No
Email
info@dizicx.com
and
support@dizicx.com
Fax
✕ No

What is Dizicx?

Broker overview

Dizicx is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in Democratic Republic of Congo. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MetaTrader 5 (MT5), WebTrader and More.

Dizicx is regulated by No. Its listed office is 01, Boulevard Katumbi / Mwenge Avenue, Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of Congo.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Dizicx bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by No, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $5 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.7 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to Up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 20% Welcome Forex Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

Dizicx stands out for its No licence, a very low $5 minimum deposit and MT5, Web trading. The main thing to watch: very high Up to 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.4
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about Dizicx

Some news

Is Dizicx safe and regulated?

Dizicx is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
No—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Dizicx company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Dizicx account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Dizicx. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureDizicx
Minimum deposit$5
Minimum spreads0.7 pips
Max leverageUp to 1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Dizicx trading platforms

Dizicx supports MetaTrader 5 (MT5), WebTrader and More. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

Dizicx deposit and withdrawal methods

Dizicx accepts these deposit methods:

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • Neteller
  • Skrill etc.

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in EUR, GBP, USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Dizicx bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Dizicx:

20%Forex Bonus For Mam Investor

Promotion offered by Dizicx. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

20%Welcome Forex Bonus

Dizicx's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Dizicx no deposit bonus: Dizicx lists a no deposit bonus: $50 No Deposit Forex Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Dizicx pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by No (since 2019)
  • Very low $5 minimum deposit
  • MT5, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Very high Up to 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an Dizicx account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $5 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Dizicx account ↗

Dizicx customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Dizicx:

TelephoneNo
Emailinfo@dizicx.com
and
support@dizicx.com
Address01, Boulevard Katumbi / Mwenge Avenue, Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of Congo
FaxNot available

Dizicx review FAQ

Is Dizicx a regulated broker?
Yes. Dizicx is regulated by No. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Dizicx minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Dizicx is $5. That makes it easy to start with a small account.
Does Dizicx offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. Dizicx lists a no deposit bonus: $50 No Deposit Forex Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at Dizicx?
Maximum leverage is Up to 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Dizicx support?
Dizicx supports MetaTrader 5 (MT5), WebTrader and More. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Dizicx good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $5 minimum deposit make Dizicx easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Dizicx?

Dizicx scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its No licence, a very low $5 minimum deposit and MT5, Web trading. Keep in mind: very high Up to 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, Dizicx's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus