eXcentral Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

eXcentral broker logo
4.0FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:400
Spreads fromYes
Broker typeMarket Maker
PlatformsMT4 · Web
Welcome bonus50% Welcome
CountrySouth Africa
Base currencies4
Payment methods4+ options
Swap-freeNo
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) Free demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

eXcentral broker details at a glance

Every key fact about eXcentral in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
eXcentral
Founded
2019
Country
South Africa
Headquarters
Unit 6C3, 159 Rivonia Rd, Sinosteel Plaza, Morningside Ext 39, Sandton, Gauteng, 2146, South Africa
Regulated by
Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA)
Type of broker
Market Maker
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:400
Minimum spreads
Yes
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✕ No
Swap-free account
✕ No
Managed accounts
✕ No
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader4 (MT4), WebTrader Desktop and Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English , Arabic, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Deutsch

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, GBP, CHF, EUR and More
Funding methods
Bank transfer, credit card, Skrill, Neteller and More
Withdrawal methods
Bank transfer, credit card, Skrill, Neteller, PayPal and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
Up to 50% Forex Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus
50% Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+271 05 951261
Email
inquiries@excentral-int.com
Fax
✕ No

What is eXcentral?

Broker overview

eXcentral is an Market Maker forex broker founded in 2019 and based in South Africa. It offers forex currencies, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MetaTrader4 (MT4), WebTrader Desktop and Mobile.

eXcentral is regulated by Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA). Its listed office is Unit 6C3, 159 Rivonia Rd, Sinosteel Plaza, Morningside Ext 39, Sandton, Gauteng, 2146, South Africa.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the eXcentral bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA), with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from Yes.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:400, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 50% Welcome Bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.0out of 5

Our short verdict

eXcentral stands out for its Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) licence, MT4, Web trading and flexible trading rules. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs3.8
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about eXcentral

Some news

Is eXcentral safe and regulated?

eXcentral is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA)—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which eXcentral company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

eXcentral account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for eXcentral. It offers mini, VIP accounts.

FeatureeXcentral
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreadsYes
Max leverage1:400
ExecutionMarket Maker
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)No
Managed accountsNo
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

eXcentral trading platforms

eXcentral supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), WebTrader Desktop and Mobile. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English, Arabic, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Deutsch.

eXcentral deposit and withdrawal methods

eXcentral accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank transfer
  • Credit card
  • Skrill
  • Neteller

Withdrawals are available by Bank transfer, credit card, Skrill, Neteller, PayPal.

Accounts can be held in USD, GBP, CHF, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

eXcentral bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for eXcentral:

50%Up to Forex Welcome Bonus

Promotion offered by eXcentral. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

50%Welcome Bonus

eXcentral's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

eXcentral no deposit bonus: eXcentral does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

eXcentral pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) (since 2019)
  • MT4, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Mini, VIP accounts
  • Free demo account
  • Welcome bonus: 50% Welcome Bonus

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No Islamic (swap-free) accounts
  • No no-deposit bonus

How to open an eXcentral account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an eXcentral account ↗

eXcentral customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for eXcentral:

Telephone+271 05 951261
Emailinquiries@excentral-int.com
AddressUnit 6C3, 159 Rivonia Rd, Sinosteel Plaza, Morningside Ext 39, Sandton, Gauteng, 2146, South Africa
FaxNot available

eXcentral review FAQ

Is eXcentral a regulated broker?
Yes. eXcentral is regulated by Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA). Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the eXcentral minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at eXcentral is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does eXcentral offer a no deposit bonus?
No. eXcentral does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 50% Welcome Bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at eXcentral?
Maximum leverage is 1:400. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does eXcentral support?
eXcentral supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), WebTrader Desktop and Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is eXcentral good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make eXcentral easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with eXcentral?

eXcentral scores 4.0 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) licence, MT4, Web trading and flexible trading rules. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no Islamic (swap-free) accounts.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, eXcentral is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus