FINOWIZ Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

FINOWIZ broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$20
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.2 pips
Broker typeECN / STP / Micro / Demo
PlatformsMT5
Welcome bonus50% welcome
CountryUnited Kingdom
Base currencies2
Payment methods4 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:FINOWIZ has no valid regulations Free demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

FINOWIZ broker details at a glance

Every key fact about FINOWIZ in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
FINOWIZ
Founded
2020
Country
United Kingdom
Headquarters
130 Old St. London, EC1V 9BD, England.
Regulated by
FINOWIZ has no valid regulations
Type of broker
ECN / STP / Micro / Demo
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$20
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.2 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✕ No
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader5 for Android, iPhone, iPad, and Windows
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR
Funding methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, WireTransfer
Withdrawal methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, WireTransfer

Bonus & contact

Promotion
50% deposit bonus
Welcome bonus
50% welcome bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+447723540447
Email
support@finowiz.com
Fax
Unavailable

What is FINOWIZ?

Broker overview

FINOWIZ is an ECN / STP / Micro / Demo forex broker founded in 2020 and based in United Kingdom. It offers forex currencies, crypto, commodities, indices, stocks on MetaTrader5 for Android, iPhone, iPad, and Windows.

FINOWIZ is regulated by FINOWIZ has no valid regulations. Its listed office is 130 Old St. London, EC1V 9BD, England..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the FINOWIZ bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by FINOWIZ has no valid regulations, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $20 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.2 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 50% welcome bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

FINOWIZ stands out for its FINOWIZ has no valid regulations licence, an affordable $20 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.2 pips. The main thing to watch: no Islamic (swap-free) accounts.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.4
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about FINOWIZ

WIll be updated soon

Is FINOWIZ safe and regulated?

FINOWIZ is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
FINOWIZ has no valid regulations—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which FINOWIZ company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

FINOWIZ account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for FINOWIZ. It offers mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureFINOWIZ
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum spreads0.2 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionECN / STP / Micro / Demo
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)No
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

FINOWIZ trading platforms

FINOWIZ supports MetaTrader5 for Android, iPhone, iPad, and Windows. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks. The website is available in English.

FINOWIZ deposit and withdrawal methods

FINOWIZ accepts these deposit methods:

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Bank Transfers
  • WireTransfer

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

FINOWIZ bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for FINOWIZ:

50%deposit bonus

Promotion offered by FINOWIZ. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

50%welcome bonus

FINOWIZ's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

FINOWIZ no deposit bonus: FINOWIZ does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

FINOWIZ pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by FINOWIZ has no valid regulations (since 2020)
  • Affordable $20 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.2 pips
  • MT5 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • No Islamic (swap-free) accounts
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an FINOWIZ account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $20 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an FINOWIZ account ↗

FINOWIZ customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for FINOWIZ:

Telephone+447723540447
Emailsupport@finowiz.com
Address130 Old St. London, EC1V 9BD, England.
FaxUnavailable

FINOWIZ review FAQ

Is FINOWIZ a regulated broker?
Yes. FINOWIZ is regulated by FINOWIZ has no valid regulations. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the FINOWIZ minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at FINOWIZ is $20. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does FINOWIZ offer a no deposit bonus?
No. FINOWIZ does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 50% welcome bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at FINOWIZ?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does FINOWIZ support?
FINOWIZ supports MetaTrader5 for Android, iPhone, iPad, and Windows. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is FINOWIZ good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $20 minimum deposit make FINOWIZ easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with FINOWIZ?

FINOWIZ scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its FINOWIZ has no valid regulations licence, an affordable $20 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.2 pips. Keep in mind: no Islamic (swap-free) accounts; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, FINOWIZ is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus