FXcentrum Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

FXcentrum broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.01 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT5
Welcome bonus100% Welcome
CountrySeychelles
Base currencies1
Payment methods3 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA) Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: 100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Full broker profile

FXcentrum broker details at a glance

Every key fact about FXcentrum in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
FXcentrum
Founded
2019
Country
Seychelles
Headquarters
Office 5B, HIS building, Providence Mah�, Seychelles
Regulated by
The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA)
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$100
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.01 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MT5, MetaTrader 5,
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD
Funding methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, etc.
Withdrawal methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, etc.

Bonus & contact

Promotion
$100 forex no deposit bonus
Welcome bonus
100% Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Telephone
(+248) 2 630 501
Email
support@fxcentrum.com
Fax
✕ No

What is FXcentrum?

Broker overview

FXcentrum is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in Seychelles. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MT5, MetaTrader 5,.

FXcentrum is regulated by The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA). Its listed office is Office 5B, HIS building, Providence Mah�, Seychelles.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the FXcentrum bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA), with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $100 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.01 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Welcome Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

FXcentrum stands out for its The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA) licence, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.01 pips. The main thing to watch: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.4
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about FXcentrum

Some news

Is FXcentrum safe and regulated?

FXcentrum is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA)—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which FXcentrum company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

FXcentrum account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for FXcentrum. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureFXcentrum
Minimum deposit$100
Minimum spreads0.01 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

FXcentrum trading platforms

FXcentrum supports MT5, MetaTrader 5,. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

FXcentrum deposit and withdrawal methods

FXcentrum accepts these deposit methods:

  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • Etc.

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

FXcentrum bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for FXcentrum:

$100forex no deposit bonus

Promotion offered by FXcentrum. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Welcome Bonus

FXcentrum's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

FXcentrum no deposit bonus: FXcentrum lists a no deposit bonus: 100% Forex Deposit Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

FXcentrum pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA) (since 2019)
  • Affordable $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.01 pips
  • MT5 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an FXcentrum account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $100 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an FXcentrum account ↗

FXcentrum customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for FXcentrum:

Telephone(+248) 2 630 501
Emailsupport@fxcentrum.com
AddressOffice 5B, HIS building, Providence Mah�, Seychelles
FaxNot available

FXcentrum review FAQ

Is FXcentrum a regulated broker?
Yes. FXcentrum is regulated by The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA). Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the FXcentrum minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at FXcentrum is $100. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does FXcentrum offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. FXcentrum lists a no deposit bonus: 100% Forex Deposit Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at FXcentrum?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does FXcentrum support?
FXcentrum supports MT5, MetaTrader 5,. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is FXcentrum good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $100 minimum deposit make FXcentrum easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with FXcentrum?

FXcentrum scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its The Seychelles Financial Services Authority of Seychelles (FSA) licence, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.01 pips. Keep in mind: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, FXcentrum's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus