Hankotrade Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Hankotrade broker logo
4.0FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeSTP, ECN
PlatformsMT4 · Web
Welcome bonus100% Welcome
CountrySeychelles
Base currencies3
Payment methods—
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:No Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

Hankotrade broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Hankotrade in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Hankotrade
Founded
2019
Country
Seychelles
Headquarters
7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Regulated by
No
Type of broker
STP, ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$10
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader 4, MT4 Desktop, MT4 Phone, MT4 Web
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, CAD
Funding methods
—
Withdrawal methods
—

Bonus & contact

Promotion
25% Rescue Bonus
Welcome bonus
100% Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+44 20 8123 9377
Email
contactus@hankotrade.com
Fax
✕ No

What is Hankotrade?

Broker overview

Hankotrade is an STP, ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in Seychelles. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MetaTrader 4, MT4 Desktop, MT4 Phone, MT4 Web.

Hankotrade is regulated by No. Its listed office is 7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Hankotrade bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by No, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $10 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Welcome Bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.0out of 5

Our short verdict

Hankotrade stands out for its No licence, a very low $10 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: no no-deposit bonus.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.5
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about Hankotrade

Some news

Is Hankotrade safe and regulated?

Hankotrade is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
No—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Hankotrade company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Hankotrade account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Hankotrade. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureHankotrade
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionSTP, ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Hankotrade trading platforms

Hankotrade supports MetaTrader 4, MT4 Desktop, MT4 Phone, MT4 Web. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

Hankotrade deposit and withdrawal methods

Deposit methods are not listed for Hankotrade.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, CAD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Hankotrade bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Hankotrade:

25%Rescue Bonus

Promotion offered by Hankotrade. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Welcome Bonus

Hankotrade's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Hankotrade no deposit bonus: Hankotrade does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Hankotrade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by No (since 2019)
  • Very low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT4, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity

How to open an Hankotrade account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $10 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Hankotrade account ↗

Hankotrade customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Hankotrade:

Telephone+44 20 8123 9377
Emailcontactus@hankotrade.com
Address7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
FaxNot available

Hankotrade review FAQ

Is Hankotrade a regulated broker?
Yes. Hankotrade is regulated by No. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Hankotrade minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Hankotrade is $10. That makes it easy to start with a small account.
Does Hankotrade offer a no deposit bonus?
No. Hankotrade does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 100% Welcome Bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at Hankotrade?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Hankotrade support?
Hankotrade supports MetaTrader 4, MT4 Desktop, MT4 Phone, MT4 Web. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Hankotrade good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $10 minimum deposit make Hankotrade easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Hankotrade?

Hankotrade scores 4.0 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its No licence, a very low $10 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: no no-deposit bonus; very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, Hankotrade is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus