AXOFA Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

AXOFA broker logo
4.4FXNewBonus score
Founded2022
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STP
PlatformsMT4 · MT5
Welcome bonus10% Forex Welcome
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Base currencies2
Payment methods11+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Financial Services Authority : FSA-859 2022 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: 5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus
Full broker profile

AXOFA broker details at a glance

Every key fact about AXOFA in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
AXOFA
Founded
2022
Country
St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Headquarters
Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976.
Regulated by
Financial Services Authority : FSA-859 2022
Type of broker
ECN / STP
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$100
Max leverage
1:500*
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, MultiTerminal, Mobile Trading, and More
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Website languages
English, Malay, Arabic, Vietnamese, Indonesian

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR
Funding methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More
Withdrawal methods
Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
10% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus
10% Forex Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus
Telephone
+44 730 8813 444
Email
support@axofa.com
Fax
+44 730 8813 444

What is AXOFA?

Broker overview

AXOFA is an ECN / STP forex broker founded in 2022 and based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines.. It offers foreign exchange (fx), commodities, indices, shares/stocks, cfds, cryptocurrency on MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, MultiTerminal, Mobile Trading, and More.

AXOFA is regulated by Financial Services Authority : FSA-859, 2022. Its listed office is Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the AXOFA bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2022 by Financial Services Authority : FSA-859, 2022, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $100 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500*, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 10% Forex Welcome Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.4out of 5

Our short verdict

AXOFA stands out for strong multi-regulation, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: very high 1:500* leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety4.2
Trading costs4.4
Platforms4.5
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about AXOFA

Registered Address

AXOFA LTD (UK) : 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX. Company Number : 13744360

AXOFA Markets LLC (SVG) : Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976

Is AXOFA safe and regulated?

AXOFA is supervised by 2 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Financial Services Authority : FSA-859—Licence listed for this broker.
2022—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which AXOFA company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

AXOFA account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for AXOFA. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureAXOFA
Minimum deposit$100
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500*
ExecutionECN / STP
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

AXOFA trading platforms

AXOFA supports MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, MultiTerminal, Mobile Trading, and More. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency. The website is available in English, Malay, Arabic, Vietnamese, Indonesian.

AXOFA deposit and withdrawal methods

AXOFA accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank wire
  • Debit/Credit card
  • Advcash
  • Perfect Money
  • Binance
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Litecoin Tether
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Sofort

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

AXOFA bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for AXOFA:

10%Forex Deposit Bonus

Promotion offered by AXOFA. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

10%Forex Welcome Bonus

AXOFA's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

AXOFA no deposit bonus: AXOFA lists a no deposit bonus: 5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

AXOFA pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Financial Services Authority : FSA-859, 2022 (since 2022)
  • Affordable $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT4, MT5 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • Very high 1:500* leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an AXOFA account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $100 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, MT5. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an AXOFA account ↗

AXOFA customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for AXOFA:

Telephone+44 730 8813 444
Emailsupport@axofa.com
AddressSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976.
Fax+44 730 8813 444

AXOFA review FAQ

Is AXOFA a regulated broker?
Yes. AXOFA is regulated by Financial Services Authority : FSA-859, 2022. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the AXOFA minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at AXOFA is $100. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does AXOFA offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. AXOFA lists a no deposit bonus: 5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at AXOFA?
Maximum leverage is 1:500*. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does AXOFA support?
AXOFA supports MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, MultiTerminal, Mobile Trading, and More. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is AXOFA good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $100 minimum deposit make AXOFA easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with AXOFA?

AXOFA scores 4.4 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: very high 1:500* leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, AXOFA's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus