Kaje Forex Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Kaje Forex broker logo
3.9FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.3 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMeta Trader 4, Meta Tra…
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Bonus Campaign
CountryMarshall Islands
Base currencies1
Payment methods3 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Registration number of 96960 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex NO Deposit Welcome Bonus
Full broker profile

Kaje Forex broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Kaje Forex in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Kaje Forex
Founded
2019
Country
Marshall Islands
Headquarters
Trust Company Complex Ajeltake Road Ajeltake Island Majuro Marshall Islands
Regulated by
Registration number of 96960
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.3 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
Meta Trader 4, Meta Trader 4 Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD
Funding methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin etc.
Withdrawal methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin etc.

Bonus & contact

Promotion
20% Deposit Bonus Campaign
Welcome bonus
100% Welcome Bonus Campaign
No deposit bonus
50 USD Forex NO Deposit Welcome Bonus
Telephone
No
Email
info@Kajeforex.com
Fax
✕ No

What is Kaje Forex?

Broker overview

Kaje Forex is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2019 and based in Marshall Islands. It offers forex currencies, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on Meta Trader 4, Meta Trader 4 Mobile.

Kaje Forex is regulated by Registration number of 96960. Its listed office is Trust Company Complex Ajeltake Road Ajeltake Island Majuro Marshall Islands.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Kaje Forex bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by Registration number of 96960, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.3 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Welcome Bonus Campaign and a no deposit bonus.
3.9out of 5

Our short verdict

Kaje Forex stands out for its Registration number of 96960 licence, tight spreads from 0.3 pips and Meta Trader 4, Meta Tra… trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.1
Platforms3.6
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about Kaje Forex

Some news

Is Kaje Forex safe and regulated?

Kaje Forex is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Registration number of 96960—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Kaje Forex company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Kaje Forex account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Kaje Forex. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureKaje Forex
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.3 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Kaje Forex trading platforms

Kaje Forex supports Meta Trader 4, Meta Trader 4 Mobile.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

Kaje Forex deposit and withdrawal methods

Kaje Forex accepts these deposit methods:

  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • Bitcoin etc.

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Kaje Forex bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Kaje Forex:

20%Deposit Bonus Campaign

Promotion offered by Kaje Forex. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Welcome Bonus Campaign

Kaje Forex's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Kaje Forex no deposit bonus: Kaje Forex lists a no deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex NO Deposit Welcome Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Kaje Forex pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Registration number of 96960 (since 2019)
  • Spreads from 0.3 pips
  • Meta Trader 4, Meta Tra… trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity

How to open an Kaje Forex account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to Meta Trader 4, Meta Tra…. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Kaje Forex account ↗

Kaje Forex customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Kaje Forex:

TelephoneNo
Emailinfo@Kajeforex.com
AddressTrust Company Complex Ajeltake Road Ajeltake Island Majuro Marshall Islands
FaxNot available

Kaje Forex review FAQ

Is Kaje Forex a regulated broker?
Yes. Kaje Forex is regulated by Registration number of 96960. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Kaje Forex minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Kaje Forex is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does Kaje Forex offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. Kaje Forex lists a no deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex NO Deposit Welcome Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at Kaje Forex?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Kaje Forex support?
Kaje Forex supports Meta Trader 4, Meta Trader 4 Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Kaje Forex good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make Kaje Forex easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Kaje Forex?

Kaje Forex scores 3.9 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Registration number of 96960 licence, tight spreads from 0.3 pips and Meta Trader 4, Meta Tra… trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

If you want to start without your own money, Kaje Forex's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus