LCM FX Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

LCM FX broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2012
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:1000
Spreads from0.6 pips
Broker typeECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
PlatformsMT5
Welcome bonusThis broker is providing a 100% welcome
CountrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines
Base currencies2
Payment methods8 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:LCM FX has no valid regulations Free demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

LCM FX broker details at a glance

Every key fact about LCM FX in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
LCM FX
Founded
2012
Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Headquarters
First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank , Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Regulated by
LCM FX has no valid regulations
Type of broker
ECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
1:1000
Minimum spreads
0.6 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✕ No
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader5
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Website languages
English, Vietnamese, Thai, and Indonesian

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR
Funding methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, Fasapay, Neteller, Skrill, UnionPay, Qiwi Wallet
Withdrawal methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, Fasapay, Neteller, Skrill, UnionPay, Qiwi Wallet

Bonus & contact

Promotion
50% redeposit bonus
Welcome bonus
This broker is providing a 100% welcome bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+17844856148
Email
support@lcmfx.com
Fax
Unavailable

What is LCM FX?

Broker overview

LCM FX is an ECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo forex broker founded in 2012 and based in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. It offers forex currencies, crypto, commodities, indices, stocks on MetaTrader5.

LCM FX is regulated by LCM FX has no valid regulations. Its listed office is First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank , Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the LCM FX bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2012 by LCM FX has no valid regulations, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.6 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:1000, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: This broker is providing a 100% welcome bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

LCM FX stands out for its LCM FX has no valid regulations licence, MT5 trading and flexible trading rules. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.1
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about LCM FX

Will be updated soon

Is LCM FX safe and regulated?

LCM FX is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
LCM FX has no valid regulations—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which LCM FX company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

LCM FX account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for LCM FX. It offers mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureLCM FX
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.6 pips
Max leverage1:1000
ExecutionECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)No
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

LCM FX trading platforms

LCM FX supports MetaTrader5. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks. The website is available in English, Vietnamese, Thai, and Indonesian.

LCM FX deposit and withdrawal methods

LCM FX accepts these deposit methods:

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Bank Transfers
  • Fasapay
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • UnionPay
  • Qiwi Wallet

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

LCM FX bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for LCM FX:

50%redeposit bonus

Promotion offered by LCM FX. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%This broker is providing a welcome bonus

LCM FX's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

LCM FX no deposit bonus: LCM FX does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

LCM FX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by LCM FX has no valid regulations (since 2012)
  • MT5 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account
  • 8+ deposit methods, including e-wallets

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No Islamic (swap-free) accounts
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:1000 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an LCM FX account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an LCM FX account ↗

LCM FX customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for LCM FX:

Telephone+17844856148
Emailsupport@lcmfx.com
AddressFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank , Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
FaxUnavailable

LCM FX review FAQ

Is LCM FX a regulated broker?
Yes. LCM FX is regulated by LCM FX has no valid regulations. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the LCM FX minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at LCM FX is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does LCM FX offer a no deposit bonus?
No. LCM FX does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a This broker is providing a 100% welcome bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at LCM FX?
Maximum leverage is 1:1000. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does LCM FX support?
LCM FX supports MetaTrader5. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is LCM FX good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make LCM FX easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with LCM FX?

LCM FX scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its LCM FX has no valid regulations licence, MT5 trading and flexible trading rules. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no Islamic (swap-free) accounts.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, LCM FX is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus