LIRUNEX Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

LIRUNEX broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$200
Max leverageup to 1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT4
Welcome bonusWelcome Deposit Bonus Up To 20%
CountryMalaysia
Base currencies1
Payment methods9+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB 20 0050 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

LIRUNEX broker details at a glance

Every key fact about LIRUNEX in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
LIRUNEX
Founded
2020
Country
Malaysia
Headquarters
Q5-08/LL, Lot 15, 1st Floor, Lazenda Commercial Centre, Phase 3, Jalan Okk Abdullah, P.O Box 82257 Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan, Malaysia.
Regulated by
Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB 20 0050
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$200
Max leverage
up to 1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader4 (MT4)
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Futures, Commodities, Stocks, CFDs, Indices, Shares, Forex, Equities, Cryptocurrencies
Website languages
English, Indonesian, Chinese and More

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD
Funding methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, China UnionPay, FasaPay, Neteller, PayPal, QIWI, Skrill, Webmoney and More
Withdrawal methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, China UnionPay, FasaPay, Neteller, PayPal, QIWI, Skrill, Webmoney and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
Deposit Bonus Up To 20%
Welcome bonus
Welcome Deposit Bonus Up To 20%
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
No
Email
support@lirunex.com
and
finance@lirunex.com
Fax
✕ No

What is LIRUNEX?

Broker overview

LIRUNEX is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2020 and based in Malaysia. It offers futures, commodities, stocks, cfds, indices, shares, forex, equities, cryptocurrencies on MetaTrader4 (MT4).

LIRUNEX is regulated by Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB, 20, 0050. Its listed office is Q5-08/LL, Lot 15, 1st Floor, Lazenda Commercial Centre, Phase 3, Jalan Okk Abdullah, P.O Box 82257 Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan, Malaysia..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the LIRUNEX bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB, 20, 0050, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $200 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: Welcome Deposit Bonus Up To 20%, no no-deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

LIRUNEX stands out for strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT4 trading. The main thing to watch: higher $200 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety4.5
Trading costs4.2
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about LIRUNEX

Some news

Is LIRUNEX safe and regulated?

LIRUNEX is supervised by 3 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB—Licence listed for this broker.
20—Licence listed for this broker.
0050—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which LIRUNEX company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

LIRUNEX account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for LIRUNEX. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureLIRUNEX
Minimum deposit$200
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverageup to 1:500
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

LIRUNEX trading platforms

LIRUNEX supports MetaTrader4 (MT4). MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Futures, Commodities, Stocks, CFDs, Indices, Shares, Forex, Equities, Cryptocurrencies. The website is available in English, Indonesian, Chinese and more.

LIRUNEX deposit and withdrawal methods

LIRUNEX accepts these deposit methods:

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • China UnionPay
  • FasaPay
  • Neteller
  • PayPal
  • QIWI
  • Skrill
  • Webmoney

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

LIRUNEX bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for LIRUNEX:

20%Deposit Bonus Up To

Promotion offered by LIRUNEX. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

20%Welcome Deposit Bonus Up To

LIRUNEX's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

LIRUNEX no deposit bonus: LIRUNEX does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

LIRUNEX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB, 20, 0050 (since 2020)
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT4 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $200 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high up to 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an LIRUNEX account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $200 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an LIRUNEX account ↗

LIRUNEX customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for LIRUNEX:

TelephoneNo
Emailsupport@lirunex.com
and
finance@lirunex.com
AddressQ5-08/LL, Lot 15, 1st Floor, Lazenda Commercial Centre, Phase 3, Jalan Okk Abdullah, P.O Box 82257 Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan, Malaysia.
FaxNot available

LIRUNEX review FAQ

Is LIRUNEX a regulated broker?
Yes. LIRUNEX is regulated by Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority (LFSA) with License number: MB, 20, 0050. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the LIRUNEX minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at LIRUNEX is $200. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does LIRUNEX offer a no deposit bonus?
No. LIRUNEX does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a Welcome Deposit Bonus Up To 20% instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at LIRUNEX?
Maximum leverage is up to 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does LIRUNEX support?
LIRUNEX supports MetaTrader4 (MT4). Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is LIRUNEX good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make LIRUNEX easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with LIRUNEX?

LIRUNEX scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, tight spreads from 0.0 pips and MT4 trading. Keep in mind: higher $200 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, LIRUNEX is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus