Mekness Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Mekness broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STD
PlatformsMetaTrader-5 Desktop, M…
Welcome bonus10% Deposits Welcome
CountrySt. Vincent and Grenadines
Base currencies3
Payment methods12+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus
Full broker profile

Mekness broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Mekness in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Mekness
Founded
2020
Country
St. Vincent and Grenadines
Headquarters
First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, VC0100, St. Vincent and Grenadines.
Regulated by
Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020
Type of broker
ECN / STD
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$10
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader-5 Desktop, MetaTrader-5 Mac, MetaTrader-5 Android, MetaTrader-5 iPhone
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, GBP, EUR
Funding methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, Perfect Money, WebMoney, Neteller, Skrill , Paypal, MoneyBookers, MasterCard, Cashu, Cryptocurrency and More
Withdrawal methods
Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, Perfect Money, WebMoney, Neteller, Skrill , Paypal, MoneyBookers, MasterCard, Cashu, Cryptocurrency and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
10% Deposit Bonus up to $5000
Welcome bonus
10% Deposits Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus
Telephone
+1 631 892 6178
Email
info@mekness.com
Fax
+1 631 892 6179

What is Mekness?

Broker overview

Mekness is an ECN / STD forex broker founded in 2020 and based in St. Vincent and Grenadines. It offers forex currencies, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures, exchange stocks, exchange etfs on MetaTrader-5 Desktop, MetaTrader-5 Mac, MetaTrader-5 Android, MetaTrader-5 iPhone.

Mekness is regulated by Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020. Its listed office is First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, VC0100, St. Vincent and Grenadines..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Mekness bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $10 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 10% Deposits Welcome Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

Mekness stands out for its Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020 licence, a very low $10 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.5
Platforms3.6
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about Mekness

mekness

Is Mekness safe and regulated?

Mekness is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Mekness company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Mekness account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Mekness. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureMekness
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionECN / STD
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Mekness trading platforms

Mekness supports MetaTrader-5 Desktop, MetaTrader-5 Mac, MetaTrader-5 Android, MetaTrader-5 iPhone.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs. The website is available in English.

Mekness deposit and withdrawal methods

Mekness accepts these deposit methods:

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Perfect Money
  • WebMoney
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • Paypal
  • MoneyBookers
  • MasterCard
  • Cashu
  • Cryptocurrency

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, GBP, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Mekness bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Mekness:

10%Deposit Bonus up to $5000

Promotion offered by Mekness. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

10%Deposits Welcome Bonus

Mekness's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Mekness no deposit bonus: Mekness lists a no deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Mekness pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020 (since 2020)
  • Very low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MetaTrader-5 Desktop, M… trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an Mekness account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $10 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MetaTrader-5 Desktop, M…. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Mekness account ↗

Mekness customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Mekness:

Telephone+1 631 892 6178
Emailinfo@mekness.com
AddressFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, VC0100, St. Vincent and Grenadines.
Fax+1 631 892 6179

Mekness review FAQ

Is Mekness a regulated broker?
Yes. Mekness is regulated by Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Mekness minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Mekness is $10. That makes it easy to start with a small account.
Does Mekness offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. Mekness lists a no deposit bonus: 50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at Mekness?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Mekness support?
Mekness supports MetaTrader-5 Desktop, MetaTrader-5 Mac, MetaTrader-5 Android, MetaTrader-5 iPhone. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Mekness good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $10 minimum deposit make Mekness easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Mekness?

Mekness scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020 licence, a very low $10 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, Mekness's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus