OrientalFX Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

OrientalFX broker logo
4.0FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$200
Max leverage1:200
Spreads from0.4 pips
Broker typeECN / STP / Micro / Demo
PlatformsMT4
Welcome bonusThis broker is not providing any welcome
CountryCanada
Base currencies3
Payment methods4 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:OrientalFX has no valid regulatory Free demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

OrientalFX broker details at a glance

Every key fact about OrientalFX in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
OrientalFX
Founded
2020
Country
Canada
Headquarters
1593 Ellis Street Kelowna, BC, Canada V1Y2A7
Regulated by
OrientalFX has no valid regulatory
Type of broker
ECN / STP / Micro / Demo
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$200
Max leverage
1:200
Minimum spreads
0.4 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✕ No
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader 4 for windows and MAC
Web trading
✕ No
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, GBP
Funding methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, WireTransfer
Withdrawal methods
Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers, WireTransfer

Bonus & contact

Promotion
N/A
Welcome bonus
This broker is not providing any welcome bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+18554847627
Email
support@orientalfx.com
Fax
Unavailable

What is OrientalFX?

Broker overview

OrientalFX is an ECN / STP / Micro / Demo forex broker founded in 2020 and based in Canada. It offers forex currencies, crypto, commodities, indices, stocks on MetaTrader 4 for windows and MAC.

OrientalFX is regulated by OrientalFX has no valid regulatory. Its listed office is 1593 Ellis Street Kelowna, BC, Canada V1Y2A7.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the OrientalFX bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by OrientalFX has no valid regulatory, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $200 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.4 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:200, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: This broker is not providing any welcome bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.0out of 5

Our short verdict

OrientalFX stands out for its OrientalFX has no valid regulatory licence, tight spreads from 0.4 pips and MT4 trading. The main thing to watch: higher $200 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.1
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about OrientalFX

Will be updated soon

Is OrientalFX safe and regulated?

OrientalFX is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
OrientalFX has no valid regulatory—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which OrientalFX company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

OrientalFX account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for OrientalFX. It offers mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureOrientalFX
Minimum deposit$200
Minimum spreads0.4 pips
Max leverage1:200
ExecutionECN / STP / Micro / Demo
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)No
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

OrientalFX trading platforms

OrientalFX supports MetaTrader 4 for windows and MAC. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: No. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks. The website is available in English.

OrientalFX deposit and withdrawal methods

OrientalFX accepts these deposit methods:

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Bank Transfers
  • WireTransfer

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, GBP. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

OrientalFX bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for OrientalFX:

BonusN/A

Promotion offered by OrientalFX. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

BonusThis broker is not providing any welcome bonus

OrientalFX's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

OrientalFX no deposit bonus: OrientalFX does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

OrientalFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by OrientalFX has no valid regulatory (since 2020)
  • Spreads from 0.4 pips
  • MT4 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $200 minimum deposit
  • No Islamic (swap-free) accounts
  • No no-deposit bonus

How to open an OrientalFX account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $200 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an OrientalFX account ↗

OrientalFX customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for OrientalFX:

Telephone+18554847627
Emailsupport@orientalfx.com
Address1593 Ellis Street Kelowna, BC, Canada V1Y2A7
FaxUnavailable

OrientalFX review FAQ

Is OrientalFX a regulated broker?
Yes. OrientalFX is regulated by OrientalFX has no valid regulatory. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the OrientalFX minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at OrientalFX is $200. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does OrientalFX offer a no deposit bonus?
No. OrientalFX does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a This broker is not providing any welcome bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at OrientalFX?
Maximum leverage is 1:200. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does OrientalFX support?
OrientalFX supports MetaTrader 4 for windows and MAC. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is OrientalFX good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make OrientalFX easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with OrientalFX?

OrientalFX scores 4.0 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its OrientalFX has no valid regulatory licence, tight spreads from 0.4 pips and MT4 trading. Keep in mind: higher $200 minimum deposit; no Islamic (swap-free) accounts.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, OrientalFX is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus