QTeck Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

QTeck broker logo
4.0FXNewBonus score
Founded2019
Min. deposit$250
Max leverageup to 1:500
Spreads from0.3 pips
Broker typeECN / STP
PlatformsMT4 · Web
Welcome bonusExtensive collection of eBooks
CountrySt Vincent and the Grenadines
Base currencies1
Payment methods5 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:No Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

QTeck broker details at a glance

Every key fact about QTeck in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
QTeck
Founded
2019
Country
St Vincent and the Grenadines
Headquarters
First Floor, First St Vincent Bank Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines
Regulated by
No
Type of broker
ECN / STP
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$250
Max leverage
up to 1:500
Minimum spreads
0.3 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Trade Forex, Stocks, Commodities, Indices and Cryptocurrencies Online
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD
Funding methods
BPAY, Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Neteller, Skrill
Withdrawal methods
BPAY, Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Neteller, Skrill

Bonus & contact

Promotion
Free Live webinars
Welcome bonus
Extensive collection of eBooks
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
United Kingdom
+442036081309, Sweden
+46193688832, Norway
+4723967138
Email
support@qteck.io
Fax
✕ No

What is QTeck?

Broker overview

QTeck is an ECN / STP forex broker founded in 2019 and based in St Vincent and the Grenadines. It offers trade forex, stocks, commodities, indices and cryptocurrencies online on MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile.

QTeck is regulated by No. Its listed office is First Floor, First St Vincent Bank Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the QTeck bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2019 by No, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $250 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.3 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: Extensive collection of eBooks, no no-deposit bonus.
4.0out of 5

Our short verdict

QTeck stands out for its No licence, tight spreads from 0.3 pips and MT4, Web trading. The main thing to watch: higher $250 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.1
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about QTeck

Some news

Is QTeck safe and regulated?

QTeck is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
No—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which QTeck company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

QTeck account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for QTeck. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureQTeck
Minimum deposit$250
Minimum spreads0.3 pips
Max leverageup to 1:500
ExecutionECN / STP
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

QTeck trading platforms

QTeck supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile. MetaTrader 4 remains the favourite for forex and Expert Advisors.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Trade Forex, Stocks, Commodities, Indices and Cryptocurrencies Online. The website is available in English.

QTeck deposit and withdrawal methods

QTeck accepts these deposit methods:

  • BPAY
  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • Neteller
  • Skrill

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

QTeck bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for QTeck:

BonusFree Live webinars

Promotion offered by QTeck. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

BonusExtensive collection of eBooks

QTeck's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

QTeck no deposit bonus: QTeck does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

QTeck pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by No (since 2019)
  • Spreads from 0.3 pips
  • MT4, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Higher $250 minimum deposit
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high up to 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an QTeck account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $250 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT4, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an QTeck account ↗

QTeck customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for QTeck:

TelephoneUnited Kingdom
+442036081309, Sweden
+46193688832, Norway
+4723967138
Emailsupport@qteck.io
AddressFirst Floor, First St Vincent Bank Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines
FaxNot available

QTeck review FAQ

Is QTeck a regulated broker?
Yes. QTeck is regulated by No. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the QTeck minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at QTeck is $250. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does QTeck offer a no deposit bonus?
No. QTeck does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a Extensive collection of eBooks instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at QTeck?
Maximum leverage is up to 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does QTeck support?
QTeck supports MetaTrader4 (MT4), Web Platform and Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is QTeck good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make QTeck easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with QTeck?

QTeck scores 4.0 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its No licence, tight spreads from 0.3 pips and MT4, Web trading. Keep in mind: higher $250 minimum deposit; no no-deposit bonus.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, QTeck is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus