Royal Trades Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

Royal Trades broker logo
3.9FXNewBonus score
Founded2010
Min. deposit€1000
Max leverage1:1000
Spreads from0.8 pips
Broker typeECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
PlatformsMT5 · Web
Welcome bonus50% welcome
CountryUnited Kingdom
Base currencies3
Payment methods2 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Royal Trades has no regulations Free demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

Royal Trades broker details at a glance

Every key fact about Royal Trades in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
Royal Trades
Founded
2010
Country
United Kingdom
Headquarters
30 St. Mary Axe, London Great Britain, United Kingdom Postcode EC3A 8BF
Regulated by
Royal Trades has no regulations
Type of broker
ECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
€1000
Max leverage
1:1000
Minimum spreads
0.8 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✕ No
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader 5 for android, iOS, Webtrader and Status trader
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Website languages
English, Russian, Polish, German, Spanish, and Arabic

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR, GBP
Funding methods
Bank Transfers, Credit card/ Debit card
Withdrawal methods
Bank Transfers, Credit card/ Debit card

Bonus & contact

Promotion
N/A
Welcome bonus
50% welcome bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+442030976438
Email
support@royal-trades.com
Fax
Unavailable

What is Royal Trades?

Broker overview

Royal Trades is an ECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo forex broker founded in 2010 and based in United Kingdom. It offers forex currencies, crypto, commodities, indices, stocks on MetaTrader 5 for android, iOS, Webtrader and Status trader.

Royal Trades is regulated by Royal Trades has no regulations. Its listed office is 30 St. Mary Axe, London Great Britain, United Kingdom Postcode EC3A 8BF.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the Royal Trades bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2010 by Royal Trades has no regulations, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: €1000 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.8 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:1000, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 50% welcome bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
3.9out of 5

Our short verdict

Royal Trades stands out for its Royal Trades has no regulations licence, MT5, Web trading and flexible trading rules. The main thing to watch: higher €1000 minimum deposit.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs3.9
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals3.6
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about Royal Trades

Royal Trades is an online trading broker that trades on Forex, Futures, Cryptocurrencies, Shares, and Raw materials. This broker is based on the MetaTrader4 platform. This has software for Apple and Android devices. Besides this, it is also available as a webtrader. 

This broker has four types of live trading accounts to match their client's needs. All of these accounts come with a personal account manager and a 50% bonus. All these accounts have a different level of minimum deposit. All these accounts have different features. All the accounts are discussed below:-

  • Standart Account:- This account requires a €1000 minimum deposit. Then spread in this account starts from 1.8 pips. The maximum leverage in this account is 1:1000.
  • Gold Account:- €5000 is required to start this account. This account gets trading signals. The spread in this account starts from 1.6 pips. The maximum leverage in this account is 1:1000. 
  • Premium Account:- This account requires €10,000 minimum funding to start. This account is the most popular account by this broker. This account gets trading signals along with strategies and technical indicators. The spread in this account starts from 1.2 pips and the leverage is the same as in the previous two accounts. 
  • Platinum Account:- This account starts with a €25,000 minimum deposit. This account has the maximum leverage at 1:500. The spread in this account starts from 0.8 pips. This account comes with custom investment portfolios. This account gets trading signals along with strategies and technical indicators.

 

Royal Trades keeps transparency on the prices and charges. They respect their clients' privacy.

 

Is Royal Trades safe and regulated?

Royal Trades is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Royal Trades has no regulations—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which Royal Trades company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

Royal Trades account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for Royal Trades. It offers mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureRoyal Trades
Minimum deposit€1000
Minimum spreads0.8 pips
Max leverage1:1000
ExecutionECN / STP / Micro / Crypto / Demo
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)No
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

Royal Trades trading platforms

Royal Trades supports MetaTrader 5 for android, iOS, Webtrader and Status trader. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks. The website is available in English, Russian, Polish, German, Spanish, and Arabic.

Royal Trades deposit and withdrawal methods

Royal Trades accepts these deposit methods:

  • Bank Transfers
  • Credit card/ Debit card

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR, GBP. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

Royal Trades bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for Royal Trades:

BonusN/A

Promotion offered by Royal Trades. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

50%welcome bonus

Royal Trades's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

Royal Trades no deposit bonus: Royal Trades does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

Royal Trades pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Royal Trades has no regulations (since 2010)
  • MT5, Web trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Mini, VIP, managed accounts
  • Free demo account
  • Welcome bonus: 50% welcome bonus

Cons

  • Higher €1000 minimum deposit
  • No Islamic (swap-free) accounts
  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Very high 1:1000 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss

How to open an Royal Trades account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from €1000 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5, Web. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an Royal Trades account ↗

Royal Trades customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for Royal Trades:

Telephone+442030976438
Emailsupport@royal-trades.com
Address30 St. Mary Axe, London Great Britain, United Kingdom Postcode EC3A 8BF
FaxUnavailable

Royal Trades review FAQ

Is Royal Trades a regulated broker?
Yes. Royal Trades is regulated by Royal Trades has no regulations. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the Royal Trades minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at Royal Trades is €1000. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does Royal Trades offer a no deposit bonus?
No. Royal Trades does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 50% welcome bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at Royal Trades?
Maximum leverage is 1:1000. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does Royal Trades support?
Royal Trades supports MetaTrader 5 for android, iOS, Webtrader and Status trader. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is Royal Trades good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts make Royal Trades easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with Royal Trades?

Royal Trades scores 3.9 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Royal Trades has no regulations licence, MT5, Web trading and flexible trading rules. Keep in mind: higher €1000 minimum deposit; no Islamic (swap-free) accounts.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, Royal Trades is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus