RS Markets Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

RS Markets broker logo
4.1FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageup to 1:400
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeSTP / ECN
PlatformsMT5
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome
CountrySt Vincent and the Grenadines
Base currencies2
Payment methods5+ options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority. Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: No
Full broker profile

RS Markets broker details at a glance

Every key fact about RS Markets in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
RS Markets
Founded
2020
Country
St Vincent and the Grenadines
Headquarters
Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Center, Beachmont Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines
Regulated by
Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority.
Type of broker
STP / ECN
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$100
Max leverage
up to 1:400
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
✓ Yes

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
MetaTrader 5 Desktop, MetaTrader 5 Mobile
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD, EUR
Funding methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple and More
Withdrawal methods
Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple and More

Bonus & contact

Promotion
✓ Yes
Welcome bonus
100% Forex Welcome Bonus
No deposit bonus
✕ No
Telephone
+44 20 37699088
Email
info@rsmarkets.com
and
support@rsmarkets.com
Fax
✕ No

What is RS Markets?

Broker overview

RS Markets is an STP / ECN forex broker founded in 2020 and based in St Vincent and the Grenadines. It offers forex currencies, cryptocurrency, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures on MetaTrader 5 Desktop, MetaTrader 5 Mobile.

RS Markets is regulated by Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority.. Its listed office is Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Center, Beachmont Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines.

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the RS Markets bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority., with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $100 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to up to 1:400, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: 100% Forex Welcome Bonus, no no-deposit bonus.
4.1out of 5

Our short verdict

RS Markets stands out for its Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority. licence, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: no no-deposit bonus.

Regulation & safety3.9
Trading costs4.4
Platforms4.2
Deposits & withdrawals4.0
Bonus & promotions4.0

More about RS Markets

Some news

Is RS Markets safe and regulated?

RS Markets is supervised by 1 authority. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority.—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which RS Markets company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

RS Markets account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for RS Markets. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureRS Markets
Minimum deposit$100
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverageup to 1:400
ExecutionSTP / ECN
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

RS Markets trading platforms

RS Markets supports MetaTrader 5 Desktop, MetaTrader 5 Mobile. MetaTrader 5 adds more timeframes and better access to stocks and other non-forex markets.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures. The website is available in English.

RS Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

RS Markets accepts these deposit methods:

  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Ripple

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD, EUR. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

RS Markets bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for RS Markets:

BonusYes

Promotion offered by RS Markets. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

100%Forex Welcome Bonus

RS Markets's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

RS Markets no deposit bonus: RS Markets does not offer a no deposit bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

RS Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority. (since 2020)
  • Affordable $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • MT5 trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an RS Markets account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $100 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to MT5. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an RS Markets account ↗

RS Markets customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for RS Markets:

Telephone+44 20 37699088
Emailinfo@rsmarkets.com
and
support@rsmarkets.com
AddressSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Center, Beachmont Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines
FaxNot available

RS Markets review FAQ

Is RS Markets a regulated broker?
Yes. RS Markets is regulated by Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority.. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the RS Markets minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at RS Markets is $100. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does RS Markets offer a no deposit bonus?
No. RS Markets does not currently offer a no deposit bonus. It offers a 100% Forex Welcome Bonus instead. For free starting capital, check our no deposit bonus list.
What is the maximum leverage at RS Markets?
Maximum leverage is up to 1:400. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does RS Markets support?
RS Markets supports MetaTrader 5 Desktop, MetaTrader 5 Mobile. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is RS Markets good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $100 minimum deposit make RS Markets easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with RS Markets?

RS Markets scores 4.1 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are its Registration number 25695 BC 2019 by the Financial Services Authority. licence, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: no no-deposit bonus; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If your main goal is a free no-deposit bonus, RS Markets is not the right fit. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus