SFEX Global LLC Review: Regulation, Bonus, Spreads & Accounts

SFEX Global LLC broker logo
4.2FXNewBonus score
Founded2020
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500
Spreads from0.0 pips
Broker typeECN / STP
PlatformsMetetrader 4, MT IOS, M…
Welcome bonus$50 Forex No Welcome Deposit
CountrySt. Vincent & the Grenadines
Base currencies1
Payment methods8 options
Swap-freeYes
Demo accountFree
Regulated by:St Vincent and the Grenadines number 443 LLC 2020 Islamic accountFree demoNo deposit bonus: $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Full broker profile

SFEX Global LLC broker details at a glance

Every key fact about SFEX Global LLC in one place: regulation, trading conditions, account types, platforms, payments, bonus and contact details.

Company & regulation

Broker
SFEX Global LLC
Founded
2020
Country
St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Headquarters
First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, P. O Box 1574, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent & the Grenadines.
Regulated by
St Vincent and the Grenadines number 443 LLC 2020
Type of broker
ECN / STP
Segregated accounts
✓ Yes

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit
$100
Max leverage
1:500
Minimum spreads
0.0 pips
Hedging & scalping
✓ Yes
News trading
✓ Yes
Trading in public
Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures

Account types

VIP accounts
✓ Yes
Mini accounts
✓ Yes
Islamic accounts
✓ Yes
Swap-free account
✓ Yes
Managed accounts
✓ Yes
Free demo account
✓ Yes

Platforms & markets

Trading platforms
Metetrader 4, MT IOS, MT Android
Web trading
✓ Yes
Mobile trading
✓ Yes
Tradable options
✓ Yes
Website languages
English

Deposits & withdrawals

Base currencies
USD
Funding methods
Credit/Debit Cards, Wire transfer, Neteller, Perfect Money, QIWI, RBK Money, Skrill, WebMoney
Withdrawal methods
Credit/Debit Cards, Wire transfer, Neteller, Perfect Money, QIWI, RBK Money, Skrill, WebMoney

Bonus & contact

Promotion
$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus
$50 Forex No Welcome Deposit Bonus
No deposit bonus
$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Telephone
No
Email
info@sfex.vip
and
partner@sfex.vip
Fax
✕ No

What is SFEX Global LLC?

Broker overview

SFEX Global LLC is an ECN / STP forex broker founded in 2020 and based in St. Vincent & the Grenadines. It offers yes on Metetrader 4, MT IOS, MT Android.

SFEX Global LLC is regulated by St Vincent and the Grenadines, number 443 LLC 2020. Its listed office is First Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, P. O Box 1574, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent & the Grenadines..

This review explains what you actually get: how safe the broker is, what trading costs look like, how deposits and withdrawals work, what the SFEX Global LLC bonus offers, and who the broker suits best.

  • ✓Regulated since 2020 by St Vincent and the Grenadines, number 443 LLC 2020, with segregated client funds.
  • $Cost to start: $100 minimum deposit and spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • ⚡Flexible trading: leverage up to 1:500, hedging, scalping and news trading allowed.
  • %Bonus: $50 Forex No Welcome Deposit Bonus and a no deposit bonus.
4.2out of 5

Our short verdict

SFEX Global LLC stands out for strong multi-regulation, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. The main thing to watch: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss.

Regulation & safety4.2
Trading costs4.4
Platforms3.6
Deposits & withdrawals4.3
Bonus & promotions4.5

More about SFEX Global LLC

Some news

Is SFEX Global LLC safe and regulated?

SFEX Global LLC is supervised by 2 authorities. Our listing shows these licences:

RegulatorRegionWhat it means for you
St Vincent and the Grenadines—Licence listed for this broker.
number 443 LLC 2020—Licence listed for this broker.

Client money is held in segregated accounts, separate from the company's own funds. Before you sign up, check which SFEX Global LLC company will hold your account, because protection levels can differ between regions.

SFEX Global LLC account types and trading conditions

These are the main trading conditions listed for SFEX Global LLC. It offers Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts.

FeatureSFEX Global LLC
Minimum deposit$100
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Max leverage1:500
ExecutionECN / STP
VIP accountsYes
Mini accountsYes
Swap-free (Islamic)Yes
Managed accountsYes
Free demo accountYes
Strategies allowedHedging, scalping, news trading

SFEX Global LLC trading platforms

SFEX Global LLC supports Metetrader 4, MT IOS, MT Android.

Web and mobile trading

Web trading: Yes. Mobile trading: Yes. Markets available: Yes. The website is available in English.

SFEX Global LLC deposit and withdrawal methods

SFEX Global LLC accepts these deposit methods:

  • Credit/Debit Cards
  • Wire transfer
  • Neteller
  • Perfect Money
  • QIWI
  • RBK Money
  • Skrill
  • WebMoney

Withdrawals use the same methods as deposits.

Accounts can be held in USD. Choosing the currency you deposit in avoids conversion fees. Your account must be verified (ID and proof of address) before the first withdrawal.

SFEX Global LLC bonus and promotions

These are the promotions listed for SFEX Global LLC:

$50Forex No Deposit Bonus

Promotion offered by SFEX Global LLC. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

$50Forex No Welcome Deposit Bonus

SFEX Global LLC's welcome offer for new clients. Check the broker's terms for trading volume and withdrawal conditions.

SFEX Global LLC no deposit bonus: SFEX Global LLC lists a no deposit bonus: $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus. See our up-to-date list of forex no deposit bonus offers. Every offer has volume and time conditions, so read the terms first.

SFEX Global LLC pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by St Vincent and the Grenadines, number 443 LLC 2020 (since 2020)
  • Affordable $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips
  • Metetrader 4, MT IOS, M… trading
  • Hedging and scalping allowed
  • News trading allowed
  • Islamic, mini, VIP, managed accounts

Cons

  • Very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss
  • Trading terms can differ by region and group entity
  • CFD trading carries a high risk of losing money

How to open an SFEX Global LLC account

  1. RegisterClick "Visit Broker" and fill in your name, email, country and password.
  2. Verify your profileUpload a passport or ID card and a recent utility bill or bank statement.
  3. Choose an accountPick the account type, base currency and leverage that suit you.
  4. Fund and claim the bonusDeposit from $100 and opt in to the promotion if your region qualifies.
  5. Start tradingLog in to Metetrader 4, MT IOS, M…. Practise first on a free demo account.

Open an SFEX Global LLC account ↗

SFEX Global LLC customer support and contact

These are the contact details we have on file for SFEX Global LLC:

TelephoneNo
Emailinfo@sfex.vip
and
partner@sfex.vip
AddressFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, P. O Box 1574, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent & the Grenadines.
FaxNot available

SFEX Global LLC review FAQ

Is SFEX Global LLC a regulated broker?
Yes. SFEX Global LLC is regulated by St Vincent and the Grenadines, number 443 LLC 2020. Check which group entity you sign up with, because client protection can differ between regions.
What is the SFEX Global LLC minimum deposit?
The minimum deposit at SFEX Global LLC is $100. Some account types may ask for a higher first deposit.
Does SFEX Global LLC offer a no deposit bonus?
Yes. SFEX Global LLC lists a no deposit bonus: $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus. Read the terms for trading volume and withdrawal limits before you claim it.
What is the maximum leverage at SFEX Global LLC?
Maximum leverage is 1:500. Limits are usually lower for retail clients in regulated regions such as the EU, UK and Australia.
Which platforms does SFEX Global LLC support?
SFEX Global LLC supports Metetrader 4, MT IOS, MT Android. Web trading is available in the browser. Mobile trading is supported on Android and iOS.
Is SFEX Global LLC good for beginners?
Yes. A free demo account, mini accounts, a $100 minimum deposit make SFEX Global LLC easier for beginners. Leveraged trading is still risky, so start on demo and use small position sizes.

Final verdict: should you trade with SFEX Global LLC?

SFEX Global LLC scores 4.2 out of 5 in our review. Its strongest points are strong multi-regulation, an affordable $100 minimum deposit and tight spreads from 0.0 pips. Keep in mind: very high 1:500 leverage greatly increases the risk of loss; trading terms can differ by region and group entity.

If you want to start without your own money, SFEX Global LLC's no deposit bonus is worth a look. Compare it with other options on our best forex brokers page before deciding.

Get $50 Free + 100% deposit bonusClaim Bonus